CALIFORNIA EXECUTIVE BRANCH

Governor:    Gavin Newsom  
Secretary of State:    Alex Padilla
Controller:    Betty Yee
Treasurer:    Fiona Ma

Attorney General:   Xavier Becerra
Insurance Commissioner:    Ricardo Lara

Board of Equalization: Mike Schaefer

UNITED STATES SENATE

Kevin DeLeon

UNITED STATES SENATE

Kevin DeLeon

UNITED STATES CONGRESS

District 36: Raul Ruiz

District 41: Mark Takano

District 42: Julia Peacock

District 50: Ammar Campa-Najjar

CALIFORNIA LEGISLATURE

CA SENATE
District 28: Joy Silver
CA ASSEMBLY
District 42: Deniantoinette Mazingo
District 56: Eduardo Garcia
District 60: Sabrina Cervantes
District 61: Jose Medina
District 67: Michelle Singleton
District 71: James Elia
District 75: Alan Geraci

JUDGES

(you must vote yes or no for each judgeship)

The following judges are not endorsed but deemed Acceptable.

 

California Supreme Court

Carol Corrigan: No

Leondra Kruger: Yes

 

Court of Appeal; Fourth District Division 1

Cynthia Aaron: Yes

Yes William S. Dato: Yes

Judith Haller: No

Richard Huffman: No

Patricia Guerrero: Yes

Patricia Benke: No

Joan Kathleen Irion: Yes

Court of Appeal; Fourth District Division 2

Richard T. Fields: Yes

Art McKinster: No

Douglas Miller: No

Marsha Slough: Yes

Court of Appeal; Fourth District Division 3

David A. Thompson: Yes

Thomas M. Goethals: Yes

Raymond Ikola: No

SCHOOLS

CALIFORNIA EXECUTIVE BRANCH

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Tony K. Thurmond

 

ROMOLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT

Tony K. Thurmond

Trustee Area 1: Greg O'Connor

 

(The following are deemed acceptable but not endorsed by the CDP, RCDP nor the DSRC:)

 

HEMET UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT

Trustee 3: Jamie Swain

 

LAKE ELSINORE SCHOOL DISTRICT

Trustee Area 5: Christopher McDonald

 

MENIFEE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT

Trustee Area 3: Kyle Root

Trustee Area 4: Jackie Johansen

Trustee Area 5: Kenyon Jenkins

 

MURRIETA VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT

Trustee Area 2: Kris Thomasian

Trustee Area 4: Linda Lunn

RIVERSIDE COUNTY OFFICES

Supervisors

County Supervisors: None 

County Sheriff:

Stan Sniff - Acceptable.

 

MUNICIPAL

Banning City Council

District 5: Colleen Wallace

Elsinore City Council

District 3: Tim Sheridan

Moreno Valley City Council

District 4: Cheylynda Barnard

Perris

City Clerk   Maya Rodriguez

PROPOSITIONS

Proposition 1   Yes - Housing bond:

Proposition 2   Yes – Housing bond:

Proposition 3   NP  – Water bond:

Proposition 4   Yes  -  Children's Hospital 

Proposition 5    No -   Property Tax Transfer Proposition 6    No -  Bridges & Roads 

Proposition 7    Yes -  Daylight Savings 

Proposition 8    Yes - Fair Pricing for Dialysis

Proposition 9    Removed From Ballot 

Proposition 10   Yes - Affordable Housing

Proposition 11    No -  Ambulance breaks

Proposition 12 - Yes  Treatment of Farm Animals

Democrats of SW Riverside 

PO Box 1199

Murrieta, California 92564

951-230-8831

©2020 BY DEMOCRATS OF SW RIVERSIDE